Lead semi-finals (Men & Women)

17 Jan, 2014

Up today on the competition schedule in Busteni is the Lead qualification for women followed by the Lead semi-finals (for both men and women). Please check the Latest Results page throughout the day for information.
 
Lead semi-final (Women) now underway.
 
Lead (Men) finalists for Saturday, 18 January 2014
 
Rank Name Country BIB Route 1 Next Round
1 Tomilov Maxim RUS 110 Top (6.27) Yes
2 Kuzovlev Nikolay RUS 48 11.292 Yes
2 Park HeeYong KOR 66 11.292 Yes
4 Tomilov Alexey RUS 85 10.27 Yes
5 Sypavin Valentyn UKR 76 10.27 Yes
6 Novoseltsev Evgeniy RUS 65 9.27 Yes
7 Proshchenko Radomir RUS 87 8.26 Yes
8 Tarasov Sergey RUS 56 7.25 Yes


Women (Lead) Qualification results:
 
Rank Name Country BIB Route 1 Next Round
1 Filippova Maryam RUS 14 Top (4.02) Yes
2 Shin WoonSeon KOR 31 Top (4.29) Yes
3 Rainer Angelika ITA 12 Top (4.36) Yes
4 Tolokonina Maria RUS 35 Top (4.51) Yes
5 Song HanNaRai KOR 32 Top (5.04) Yes
6 Kulikova Natalya RUS 26 Top (5.55) Yes
7 Hrozova Lucie CZE 38 Top (5.56) Yes
8 Gallyamova Nadezhda RUS 29 8.27 Yes
9 Petkova Radka BUL 23 7.25 Yes
10 Aleksieieva Yevheniia UKR 18 6.24 Yes
11 Koshcheeva Ekaterina RUS 39 6.21 Yes
12 Feoktistova Ekaterina RUS 34 5.181 Yes
13 GUZ Olga UKR 6 4.171 Yes
14 Yagi Nae JPN 40 4.16 Yes
15 Vlasova Alena RUS 17 3.16 Yes
16 Bagaeva Irina RUS 33 3.151 Yes
17 Wells Anna GBR 24 1.11 Yes
17 Maiorova Julia RUS 30 1.11 Yes
 
Starting List for Lead qualification (Women)
 
START COMPETITOR NAME COUNTRY TSHIRT
1 Mammadova Reyhan AZE 2
2 Guz Olga UKR 6
2 Oleynikova Julia RUS 0
3 Olson Jennifer CAN 9
4 Rainer Angelika ITA 12
4 Abdollahkhani Zohreh IRI 0
5 Filippova Maryam RUS 14
6 Vlasova Alena RUS 17
7 Aleksieieva Yevheniia UKR 18
8 Petkova Radka BUL 23
9 Wells Anna GBR 24
9 Yagi Nae JPN 0
10 Kulikova Natalya RUS 26
11 Safarova Sima AZE 28
12 Gallyamova Nadezhda RUS 29
13 Maiorova Julia RUS 30
14 Shin WoonSeon KOR 31
15 Song HanNaRai KOR 32
16 Olga Ivashchuk UKR 0
16 Zwerger Barbara ITA 0
16 Bagaeva Irina RUS 33
17 Feoktistova Ekaterina RUS 34
18 Tolokonina Maria RUS 35
19 Huseynova Konul AZE 37
20 Hrozova Lucie CZE 38
21 Koshcheeva Ekaterina RUS 39
26 Badalyan Liudmila RUS 0
28 Stritch Kendra USA 0