UIAA - Ice Climbing Registration


Men

No.Competitor NameCountryFederationLeadSpeed
1Dorigatti Mauro
ITA
Alpenverein Südtirolyes-
2Servalli Marco
ITA
Alpenverein Südtirolyes-
3Svoljsak Janez
SLO
Alpine Association of Sloveniayesyes
4Kutcher Nathan
CAN
Alpine Club of Canadayesyes
5Mcarthur Gordon
CAN
Alpine Club of Canadayesyes
6Holmes Harry
GBR
BMCyes-
7Kent Malcolm
GBR
BMCyes-
8Turner Andrew
GBR
BMCyes-
9Chan Chi Sang
HKG
China Hong Kong Mountaineering and Climbing Union yesyes
10Yuen Tak Wa
HKG
China Hong Kong Mountaineering and Climbing Union yesyes
11Chuan He
CHN
Chinese Mountaineering Associationyesyes
12Zhongjun Zhao
CHN
Chinese Mountaineering Associationyesyes
13Li Chao-ming
TWN
Chinese Taipeiyesyes
14Duverney-guichard Simon
FRA
Fédération française des clubs alpins et de montagneyes-
15Mahmoudi Saeed
IRI
Iran Mountaineering and Sport Climbing Federationyesyes
16Safdarian Korouyeh Mohammadreza
IRI
Iran Mountaineering and Sport Climbing Federationyesyes
17Saghafi Mojtaba
IRI
Iran Mountaineering and Sport Climbing Federationyesyes
18Zeynali Masoud
IRI
Iran Mountaineering and Sport Climbing Federationyesyes
19Nara Masayuki
JPN
Japan Mountaineering Associationyes-
20Oba Yasuharu
JPN
Japan Mountaineering Associationyes-
21Shimizu Satoshi
JPN
Japan Mountaineering Associationyes-
22Yoshida Mitsugu
JPN
Japan Mountaineering Associationyes-
23Cho Kyubog
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
24Han Junghee
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyes-
25Hong Jongyeol
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
26Jang Kiheon
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyes-
27Jung Weonjo
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyes-
28Kang Hyungwan
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyes-
29Kim Deokjung
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyes-
30Kwon Younghye
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
31Lee Koangmin
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyes-
32Park Heeyong
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
33Seo Jongkuk
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
34Yang Myungwook
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
35Buyant Ganbaatar
MGL
Mongolian National Mountaineering Federation yesyes
36Erdenee Badamdorj
MGL
Mongolian National Mountaineering Federation yesyes
37Batushev Pavel
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
38Belousov Vladimir
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
39Golub Vlad
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
40Gulyaev Pavel
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
41Iakovlev Alexey
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federation-yes
42Kartashev Vladimir
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
43Kolchegoshev Kirill
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
44Kuzovlev Nikolay
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
45Proshchenko Radomir
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
46Shved Nikolay
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federation-yes
47Spitsyn Ivan
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federation-yes
48Tarasov Sergey
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
49Tolokonin Alexander
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
50Tomilov Alexey
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
51Tomilov Maxim
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
52Trapeznikov Egor
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federation-yes
53Vagin Alexey
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
54Vlasov Maxim
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
55Fritsche Jonas
SUI
Schweizer Alpen-Clubyesyes
56Huser Kevin
SUI
Schweizer Alpen-Clubyesyes
57Beverly Marc
USA
The American Alpine Clubyesyes
58Montgomery Aaron
USA
The American Alpine Clubyesyes
59Sypavin Valentyn
UKR
Ukrainian Mountaineering Federationyesyes

Women

No.Competitor NameCountryFederationLeadSpeed
1Rainer Angelika
ITA
Alpenverein Südtirolyes-
2Yunqing Liu
CHN
Chinese Mountaineering Associationyesyes
3Hrozova Lucie
CZE
Czech Mountaineering Association - Cesky Horolezecky Svazyes-
4Juarez Marjorie
FRA
Fédération française des clubs alpins et de montagneyes-
5Abdollahkhani Zohreh
IRI
Iran Mountaineering and Sport Climbing Federationyesyes
6Adachi Naoko
JPN
Japan Mountaineering Associationyes-
7Ishihara Yukie
JPN
Japan Mountaineering Associationyesyes
8Yagi Nae
JPN
Japan Mountaineering Associationyesyes
9Ha Minyoung
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
10Ham Youngmi
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
11Jeong Woonwha
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
12Ji Juyeon
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
13Kim Kyoungouk
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
14Lee Jinah
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
15Lee Myounghee
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
16Park Sangki
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
17Shin Woonseon
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyes-
18Song Hannarai
KOR
Korean Alpine Federationyesyes
19Ivanov Ariunaa
MGL
Mongolian National Mountaineering Federation -yes
20Mc Swiggan Eimir
IRL
Mountaineering Irelandyesyes
21Badalyan Liudmila
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyes-
22Bagaeva Irina
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
23Feoktistova Ekaterina
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
24Filippova Maryam
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
25Gallyamova Nadezhda
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
26Koshcheeva Ekaterina
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
27Kulikova Natalya
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes
28Oleynikova Julia
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federation-yes
29Tolokonina Maria
RUS
Russian Mountaineering Federationyesyes