Results and Rankings

At the technical briefing before the competition (Photo: UIAA)

Overall results include rankings in the Speed and Lead discipline date back to 2002, with the exception of 2005 for which there were no official overall results.


UIAA ICE CLIMBING RESULTS 2014

Women

Lead

Maria
Tolokonina

Speed

Maryam
Filippova

Men

Lead

Maxim
Tomilov

Speed

Nikolay
Kuzovlev



MEN LEAD
, WOMEN LEAD, MEN SPEED, WOMEN SPEED
 
 

UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2013

Women

Lead

Maria
Tolokonina

Speed

Julia
Oleynikova

Men

Lead

HeeYong
Park

Speed

Egor
Trapeznikov


Women - Lead / Speed
Men - Lead / Speed

UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2012
 
 

Women

Lead

Angelika
Rainer

Speed

Fillipova
Maryam

Men

Lead

Tomilov
Maxim

Speed

Kolchegoshev
Kirill


 
Women – Lead
Women – Speed
Men – Lead
Men – Speed

UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2011

Women

Lead

Anna
Gallyamova

Speed

Maria
Tolokonina

Men

Lead

Yong Hee
Park

Speed

Pavel
Batushev


Women – Lead
Women – Speed
Men - Lead
Men – Speed

UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2010

Women – Lead
Women – Speed
Men – Lead
Men – Speed

UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2009

Women – Lead

Women – Speed
Men – Lead
Men – Speed

UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2008

Women – Lead
Women – Speed
Men – Lead
Men – Speed

UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2007

Women – Lead
Women – Speed
Men – Lead
Men – Speed

UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2006

Women – Lead

Women – Speed
Men – Lead
Men – Speed
 
 
UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2005

There were no official results for UIAA World Cup events in 2005.

UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2004

Ice Climbing competition, Saas Fee, Switzerland 2004

Women's Lead

Men's Lead

1. Ines Papert, Germany

1. Harald "Harry" Berger, Austria

2. Natalia Koulikova, Russia

2. Evgeny Krivosheitsev, Ukraine

3. Kirsten Buchmann, Germany

3. Samuel Anthamatten, Switzerland

 

 

Women's Speed

Men's Speed

1. Natalia Koulikova, Russia

1. Alexandre Matveev, Russia

2. Maryam Filippova, Russia

2. Nikolai Chved, Russia

3. Joulia Oleinikova, Russia

3. Igor Fayzullin, Russia



UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2003

World Cup, Val Daone, Italy 2003

Women's Lead

Men's Lead

1. Ines Papert, Germany

1. Alexey Tomilov, Russia

2. Ksenia Sdobnikova, Russia

2. Harald Berger, Austria

3. Natalia Koulikova, Russia

3. Samuel Anthamatten, Switzerland

 

 

World Cup, Pitztal, Austria 2003

Women's Difficulty

Men's Difficulty

1. Ines Papert, Germany

1. Dmitry Bychkov, Russia

2. Kirsten Buchmann, Germany

2. Harald Berger, Austria

3. Ksenia Zdobnikova, Russia

3. Simon Anthamatten, Switzerland

 

 

Women's Speed

Men's Speed

1. Maria Shabalina, Russia

1. Yury Oleinikov, Russia

2. Sandra Wielebnowski, Austria

2. Alexandre Mateev, Russia

3. Nadejda Iakimova, Russia

3. Igor Fayzullin, Russia

 

 

World Cup, Kirov, Russia 2003

Women's Difficulty

Men's Difficulty

1. Ines Papert, Germany

1. Evgeny Krivosheitsev, Ukraine

2. Anna Toretta, Italy

2. Stephane Husson, France

3. Abby Atkins, Australia

3. Thomas Steinbrugger, Austria

 

 

Women's Speed

Men's Speed

1. Ines Papert, Germany

1. Alexandre Matveev, Russia

2. Nadejda Iakimova, Russia

2. Evgeny Krivosheitsev, Ukraine

3. Margarita Kolodkina, Russia

3. Urs Odermatt, Switzerland

 

 

World Cup, Saas Fee, Switzerland 2003

Women's Difficulty

Men's Difficulty

1. Ines Papert, Germany

1. Harald Berger, Austria

2. Ksenia Sdobnikova, Russia

2. Alexei Tomilov, Russia

3. Petra Müller, Switzerland

3. Evgeny Krivosheitsev, Ukraine

 

 

Women's Speed

Men's Speed

1. Ines Papert, Germany

1. Nikolai Chved, Russia

2. Natalia Koulikova, Russia

2. Alexei Tomilov, Russia

3. Kirsten Buchmann, Germany

3. Alexandre Matveev, Russia

 
UIAA ICE CLIMBING OVERALL RANKING 2002

World Cup, Val Daone, Italy 2002

Women's Lead

Men's Lead

1. Ksenia Sdobnikova, Russia

1. Daniel Du Lac, France

2. Kirsten Buchmann, Germany

2. William Gadd, Canada

3. Ines Papert, Germany

3. Harald Berger, Austria

 

 

World Cup, Pitztal, Austria 2002

Women's Difficulty

Men's Difficulty

1. Ines Papert, Germany

1. Evgeny Krivosheitsev, Ukraine

2. Anna Toretta, Italy

2. Stephane Husson, France

3. Abby Watkins, Australia

3. Thomas Steinbrugger, Austria

 

 

Women's Speed

Men's Speed

1. Ines Papert, Italy

1. Alexandre Mateev, Russia

2. Nadejda Iakimova, Russia

2. Evgeny Krivosheitsev, Russia

3. Margarita Kolodkina, Russia

3. Urs Odermatt, Switzerland

 

 

World Cup, Kirov, Russia 2002

Women's Difficulty

Men's Difficulty

1. Ksenia Sdobnikova, Russia

1. Daniel du Lac, France

2. Sandra Wielebnowski, Austria

2. Anthony Lamiche, France

3. Kirsten Buchmann, Germany

3. Harald Berger, Austria

 

 

Women's Speed

Men's Speed

1. Natalia Kulikova, Russia

1. Evgeny Krivosheitsev, Ukraine

2. Margarita Kolodkina, Russia

2. Maxim Vlasov, Russia

3. Nadejda Yakimova, Russia

3. Yuriy Oleynikov, Russia

 

 

World Cup, Quebec, Canada 2002

Women's Difficulty

Men's Difficulty

1. Ines Papert, Germany

1. Dimitri Bytchkov, Russia

2. Abby Atkins, Australia

2. Evgeny Krivosheitsev, Ukraine

3. Stephanie Maureau, France

3. Alexey Tomilov, Russia

 

 

Women's Speed

Men's Speed

1. Ines Papert

1. Yan Bonneville

2. Anna Torretta

2. Dimitri Bytchkov

3. Kirsten Buchmann

3. Urs Odermatt

 

 

 

 

World Cup, Saas Fee, Switzerland 2002

Women's Difficulty

Men's Difficulty

1. Ines Papert, Germany

1. Dimitri Bytchkov, Russia

2. Petra Muller, Switzerland

2. Harald Berger, Austria

3. Kirsten Buchmann, Germany

3. Stephane Husson, France

 

 

Women's Speed

Men's Speed

1. Ines Papert, Germany

1. Mateev Alexandre, Russia

2. Ildi Kiss, Hungary

2. Evgeny Krivosheitsev, Ukraine

3. Monica Gemelli, Italy

3. Iouri Oleinikov, Russia